Difference between revisions of "Taxi Driver/Episode Ratings"
From DramaWiki
< Taxi Driverm (→Season 2: added ratings) |
m (→Season 2: added ratings) |
||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| 2023-03-25 || 10 || 11.8 || 17.7 (1st) || 18.1 (1st) | | 2023-03-25 || 10 || 11.8 || 17.7 (1st) || 18.1 (1st) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2023-03-31 || 11 || | + | | 2023-03-31 || 11 || 11.4 || 14.5 (1st) || 15.5 (1st) |
|- | |- | ||
| 2023-04-01 || 12 || - || - || - | | 2023-04-01 || 12 || - || - || - | ||
Revision as of 05:20, 1 April 2023
Episode ratings for the SBS drama Taxi Driver
Season 1
| Date | Episode | Part | TNmS (%) | Nielsen Korea (%) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nationwide | Nationwide | Seoul | |||
| 2021-04-09 | 01 | 1 | 7.3 | 8.7 (7th) | 9.4 (5th) |
| 2 | 8.7 | 10.7 (3rd) | 11.2 (3rd) | ||
| 2021-04-10 | 02 | 1 | 5.7 | 7.3 (9th) | 8.5 (5th) |
| 2 | 11.4 | 13.5 (3rd) | 15.0 (3rd) | ||
| 2021-04-16 | 03 | 1 | 10.0 | 9.8 (5th) | 10.3 (4th) |
| 2 | 12.7 | 13.6 (3rd) | 14.5 (2nd) | ||
| 2021-04-17 | 04 | 1 | 11.4 | 11.5 (4th) | 11.8 (5th) |
| 2 | 14.6 | 15.6 (1st) | 16.3 (1st) | ||
| 2021-04-23 | 05 | 1 | 11.2 | 12.3 (4th) | 13.3 (4th) |
| 2 | 12.8 | 14.2 (3rd) | 15.6 (1st) | ||
| 2021-04-24 | 06 | 1 | 9.0 | 8.7 (5th) | 9.2 (5th) |
| 2 | 15.2 | 16.0 (3rd) | 16.8 (3rd) | ||
| 2021-04-30 | 07 | 1 | 11.3 | 12.9 (4th) | 14.3 (2nd) |
| 2 | 13.4 | 15.1 (2nd) | 16.3 (1st) | ||
| 2021-05-01 | 08 | 1 | 8.6 | 8.3 (5th) | 9.0 (5th) |
| 2 | 14.4 | 15.2 (3rd) | 15.9 (3rd) | ||
| 2021-05-07 | 09 | 1 | 12.5 | 12.0 (4th) | 12.9 (4th) |
| 2 | 14.5 | 14.7 (3rd) | 16.0 (1st) | ||
| 2021-05-08 | 10 | 1 | 10.4 | 10.1 (4th) | 11.2 (5th) |
| 2 | 14.9 | 15.4 (3rd) | 17.0 (3rd) | ||
| 2021-05-14 | 11 | 1 | 11.0 | 12.4 (4th) | 13.9 (4th) |
| 2 | 12.1 | 14.6 (3rd) | 16.3 (1st) | ||
| 2021-05-15 | 12 | 1 | - | 10.7 (5th) | 11.6 (5th) |
| 2 | - | 15.3 (3rd) | 16.1 (3rd) | ||
| 2021-05-21 | 13 | 1 | 12.4 | 12.2 (4th) | 12.9 (4th) |
| 2 | 13.9 | 14.4 (3rd) | 15.6 (1st) | ||
| 2021-05-22 | 14 | 1 | 10.3 | 10.2 (4th) | 10.7 (5th) |
| 2 | 14.6 | 15.5 (3rd) | 16.1 (3rd) | ||
| 2021-05-28 | 15 | 1 | 12.6 | 13.2 (4th) | 13.8 (3rd) |
| 2 | 14.1 | 14.4 (3rd) | 15.2 (1st) | ||
| 2021-05-29 | 16 | 1 | - | 10.9 (5th) | 11.9 (4th) |
| 2 | 14.6 | 15.3 (3rd) | 16.6 (3rd) | ||
| Average | - | 12.6% | 13.6% | ||
Season 2
| Date | Episode | TNmS (%) | Nielsen Korea (%) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nationwide | Nationwide | Seoul | ||
| 2023-02-17 | 01 | 10.4 | 12.1 (3rd) | 12.8 (2nd) |
| 2023-02-18 | 02 | - | 10.3 (2nd) | 10.9 (2nd) |
| 2023-02-24 | 03 | 10.5 | 13.2 (3rd) | 14.2 (1st) |
| 2023-02-25 | 04 | 10.7 | 11.3 (2nd) | 11.7 (2nd) |
| 2023-03-03 | 05 | - | 14.7 (1st) | 16.3 (1st) |
| 2023-03-11 | 06 | 12.4 | 14.4 (2nd) | 15.5 (2nd) |
| 2023-03-17 | 07 | 11.8 | 13.0 (2nd) | 13.7 (2nd) |
| 2023-03-18 | 08 | - | 16.0 (2nd) | 17.0 (2nd) |
| 2023-03-24 | 09 | 11.6 | 13.4 (2nd) | 14.1 (2nd) |
| 2023-03-25 | 10 | 11.8 | 17.7 (1st) | 18.1 (1st) |
| 2023-03-31 | 11 | 11.4 | 14.5 (1st) | 15.5 (1st) |
| 2023-04-01 | 12 | - | - | - |
| 2023-04-07 | 13 | - | - | - |
| 2023-04-08 | 14 | - | - | - |
| 2023-04-14 | 15 | - | - | - |
| 2023-04-15 | 16 | - | - | - |
| Average | % | % | % | |
| 2023-03-04 | Special | 4.8 | 3.6 (15th) | 3.6 (15th) |
Source: TNmS Media, Nielsen Korea
Notes
- No new episode aired on Mar. 4. Instead a special aired.
- No episode will air on Mar. 10 due to the broadcast of 2023 World Baseball Classic Preliminaries Round 1 game Korea vs. Japan.
