Difference between revisions of "The Woman Who Swallowed the Sun/Episode Ratings"
From DramaWiki
< The Woman Who Swallowed the Sunm (added ratings) |
m (added ratings) |
||
| Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
| 2025-12-08 || 120 || 6.6 (6th) || 6.2 (5th) | | 2025-12-08 || 120 || 6.6 (6th) || 6.2 (5th) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2025-12-09 || 121 || | + | | 2025-12-09 || 121 || 6.4 (4th) || 6.1 (4th) |
|- | |- | ||
| 2025-12-10 || 122 || - || - | | 2025-12-10 || 122 || - || - | ||
Revision as of 14:33, 9 December 2025
Episode ratings for the MBC drama The Woman Who Swallowed the Sun
| Date | Episode | Nielsen Korea (%) | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nationwide | Seoul | ||
| 2025-06-09 | 01 | 3.8 (13th) | 3.5 (12th) |
| 2025-06-10 | 02 | 3.3 (12th) | 2.9 (15th) |
| 2025-06-11 | 03 | 3.5 (13th) | 3.1 (14th) |
| 2025-06-12 | 04 | 3.6 (10th) | 3.4 (11th) |
| 2025-06-13 | 05 | 3.8 (14th) | 3.4 (15th) |
| 2025-06-16 | 06 | 4.3 (12th) | 3.8 (11th) |
| 2025-06-17 | 07 | 3.8 (10th) | 3.5 (10th) |
| 2025-06-18 | 08 | 3.5 (14th) | 3.0 (15th) |
| 2025-06-19 | 09 | 3.8 (9th) | 3.5 (9th) |
| 2025-06-20 | 10 | 4.7 (11th) | 4.3 (12th) |
| 2025-06-23 | 11 | 3.6 (12th) | 3.7 (12th) |
| 2025-06-24 | 12 | 4.2 (9th) | 3.6 (11th) |
| 2025-06-25 | 13 | 3.9 (11th) | 3.6 (10th) |
| 2025-06-26 | 14 | 3.7 (9th) | 3.7 (7th) |
| 2025-06-27 | 15 | 3.9 (11th) | 3.6 (10th) |
| 2025-06-30 | 16 | 4.2 (12th) | 4.1 (8th) |
| 2025-07-01 | 17 | 4.3 (9th) | 4.0 (7th) |
| 2025-07-02 | 18 | 4.9 (8th) | 4.6 (8th) |
| 2025-07-03 | 19 | 4.4 (8th) | 4.2 (7th) |
| 2025-07-04 | 20 | 4.5 (9th) | 4.2 (11th) |
| 2025-07-07 | 21 | 4.5 (9th) | 4.7 (6th) |
| 2025-07-08 | 22 | 4.3 (9th) | 3.8 (9th) |
| 2025-07-09 | 23 | 4.7 (7th) | 4.4 (8th) |
| 2025-07-10 | 24 | 4.2 (9th) | 4.1 (6th) |
| 2025-07-11 | 25 | 4.4 (11th) | 4.5 (9th) |
| 2025-07-14 | 26 | 4.5 (11th) | 4.3 (9th) |
| 2025-07-15 | 27 | 4.7 (7th) | 4.3 (8th) |
| 2025-07-16 | 28 | 5.4 (9th) | 5.2 (8th) |
| 2025-07-17 | 29 | 5.4 (8th) | 5.4 (7th) |
| 2025-07-18 | 30 | 4.6 (10th) | 4.2 (9th) |
| 2025-07-21 | 31 | 4.7 (10th) | 4.7 (6th) |
| 2025-07-22 | 32 | 4.7 (9th) | 4.4 (8th) |
| 2025-07-23 | 33 | 4.6 (9th) | 4.3 (9th) |
| 2025-07-24 | 34 | 4.7 (9th) | 4.5 (7th) |
| 2025-07-25 | 35 | 3.9 (12th) | 3.9 (9th) |
| 2025-07-28 | 36 | 4.3 (11th) | 4.5 (7th) |
| 2025-07-29 | 37 | 4.4 (8th) | 3.9 (9th) |
| 2025-07-30 | 38 | 4.5 (10th) | 4.5 (8th) |
| 2025-07-31 | 39 | 4.9 (7th) | 5.0 (5th) |
| 2025-08-01 | 40 | 4.1 (11th) | 4.2 (8th) |
| 2025-08-04 | 41 | 4.7 (11th) | 4.6 (9th) |
| 2025-08-05 | 42 | 4.7 (5th) | 4.8 (5th) |
| 2025-08-06 | 43 | 4.3 (9th) | 4.2 (8th) |
| 2025-08-07 | 44 | 4.3 (9th) | 4.2 (6th) |
| 2025-08-08 | 45 | 4.7 (8th) | 4.8 (8th) |
| 2025-08-11 | 46 | 4.7 (10th) | 4.1 (10th) |
| 2025-08-12 | 47 | 4.6 (7th) | 4.1 (7th) |
| 2025-08-13 | 48 | 4.9 (7th) | 4.7 (8th) |
| 2025-08-14 | 49 | 4.7 (8th) | 4.7 (6th) |
| 2025-08-15 | 50 | 4.3 (7th) | 4.2 (6th) |
| 2025-08-18 | 51 | 4.8 (9th) | - |
| 2025-08-19 | 52 | 4.7 (6th) | 4.3 (7th) |
| 2025-08-20 | 53 | 4.7 (8th) | 4.2 (8th) |
| 2025-08-21 | 54 | 5.0 (7th) | 4.9 (6th) |
| 2025-08-22 | 55 | 4.9 (9th) | 5.0 (8th) |
| 2025-08-25 | 56 | 5.2 (7th) | 5.1 (6th) |
| 2025-08-26 | 57 | 4.7 (8th) | 4.4 (6th) |
| 2025-08-27 | 58 | 4.8 (8th) | 4.6 (8th) |
| 2025-08-28 | 59 | 5.1 (7th) | 5.3 (6th) |
| 2025-08-29 | 60 | 4.9 (9th) | 5.0 (8th) |
| 2025-09-01 | 61 | 5.3 (8th) | 5.1 (7th) |
| 2025-09-02 | 62 | 5.1 (7th) | 4.9 (6th) |
| 2025-09-03 | 63 | 4.8 (8th) | 4.5 (7th) |
| 2025-09-04 | 64 | 4.9 (7th) | 4.8 (6th) |
| 2025-09-05 | 65 | 4.7 (9th) | 4.6 (8th) |
| 2025-09-08 | 66 | 5.2 (8th) | 5.2 (6th) |
| 2025-09-09 | 67 | 4.8 (7th) | 4.4 (8th) |
| 2025-09-10 | 68 | 5.0 (7th) | 4.9 (7th) |
| 2025-09-11 | 69 | 4.8 (7th) | 4.5 (6th) |
| 2025-09-12 | 70 | 5.4 (7th) | 5.3 (7th) |
| 2025-09-15 | 71 | 5.2 (7th) | 5.1 (6th) |
| 2025-09-16 | 72 | 5.5 (6th) | 5.1 (6th) |
| 2025-09-17 | 73 | 5.4 (7th) | 5.0 (7th) |
| 2025-09-18 | 74 | 5.4 (7th) | 5.4 (4th) |
| 2025-09-19 | 75 | 5.7 (7th) | 5.9 (6th) |
| 2025-09-22 | 76 | 5.0 (9th) | 4.2 (7th) |
| 2025-09-23 | 77 | 5.2 (7th) | 4.7 (6th) |
| 2025-09-24 | 78 | 5.8 (7th) | 5.5 (5th) |
| 2025-09-25 | 79 | 5.2 (7th) | 5.1 (6th) |
| 2025-09-26 | 80 | 5.3 (8th) | 5.3 (8th) |
| 2025-09-29 | 81 | 5.3 (7th) | 5.1 (6th) |
| 2025-09-30 | 82 | 4.9 (8th) | 4.6 (7th) |
| 2025-10-01 | 83 | 5.4 (7th) | 5.3 (5th) |
| 2025-10-02 | 84 | 5.6 (6th) | 5.2 (5th) |
| 2025-10-09 | 85 | 4.8 (9th) | 4.8 (7th) |
| 2025-10-10 | 86 | 5.4 (6th) | 5.4 (6th) |
| 2025-10-13 | 87 | 6.0 (6th) | 6.2 (5th) |
| 2025-10-15 | 88 | 5.4 (7th) | 5.3 (5th) |
| 2025-10-16 | 89 | 5.4 (6th) | 5.2 (5th) |
| 2025-10-17 | 90 | 5.6 (7th) | 5.7 (6th) |
| 2025-10-20 | 91 | 5.4 (6th) | 5.0 (6th) |
| 2025-10-21 | 92 | 5.4 (6th) | 5.4 (5th) |
| 2025-10-22 | 93 | 5.7 (8th) | 6.0 (5th) |
| 2025-10-23 | 94 | 5.4 (6th) | 5.6 (6th) |
| 2025-10-27 | 95 | 5.3 (8th) | 4.7 (7th) |
| 2025-10-28 | 96 | 5.6 (6th) | 5.0 (6th) |
| 2025-10-31 | 97 | 5.3 (9th) | 5.3 (8th) |
| 2025-11-03 | 98 | 6.0 (7th) | 5.8 (5th) |
| 2025-11-04 | 99 | 5.4 (6th) | 5.3 (5th) |
| 2025-11-05 | 100 | 5.1 (8th) | 4.8 (6th) |
| 2025-11-06 | 101 | 5.8 (6th) | 6.0 (4th) |
| 2025-11-07 | 102 | 5.6 (7th) | 5.8 (5th) |
| 2025-11-10 | 103 | 5.8 (8th) | 5.6 (5th) |
| 2025-11-11 | 104 | 5.4 (8th) | 5.0 (7th) |
| 2025-11-12 | 105 | 5.5 (7th) | 5.5 (4th) |
| 2025-11-13 | 106 | 6.1 (6th) | 6.1 (5th) |
| 2025-11-17 | 107 | 6.5 (5th) | 6.8 (3rd) |
| 2025-11-18 | 108 | 6.2 (6th) | 6.0 (5th) |
| 2025-11-19 | 109 | 5.9 (7th) | 5.3 (7th) |
| 2025-11-20 | 110 | 6.4 (5th) | 6.3 (4th) |
| 2025-11-21 | 111 | 6.2 (5th) | 6.1 (5th) |
| 2025-11-24 | 112 | 6.4 (6th) | 5.9 (4th) |
| 2025-11-25 | 113 | 6.5 (6th) | 6.2 (4th) |
| 2025-11-26 | 114 | 6.0 (6th) | 6.0 (4th) |
| 2025-11-27 | 115 | 6.0 (6th) | 5.9 (6th) |
| 2025-11-28 | 116 | 6.0 (6th) | 5.9 (6th) |
| 2025-12-01 | 117 | 6.6 (5th) | 6.2 (4th) |
| 2025-12-02 | 118 | 6.8 (5th) | 6.9 (4th) |
| 2025-12-04 | 119 | 6.2 (7th) | 6.5 (5th) |
| 2025-12-08 | 120 | 6.6 (6th) | 6.2 (5th) |
| 2025-12-09 | 121 | 6.4 (4th) | 6.1 (4th) |
| 2025-12-10 | 122 | - | - |
| 2025-12-11 | 123 | - | - |
| 2025-12-12 | 124 | - | - |
| 2025-12-12 | 125 | - | - |
| Average | % | - | |
Source: Nielsen Korea
Notes
- No episodes aired October 3 through October 8 due to the Chuseok special Idol Star Athletics Championships.
- No episode aired October 14 due to the broadcast of the KBO League Semi-Playoff Game 5 between Samsung Lions and SSG Landers.
- No episode aired October 24, due to the broadcast of the KBO League Playoff Game 5 between Hanwha Eagles and Samsung Lions.
- No episode aired October 29, due to the broadcast of the KBO League Korean Series Game 3 between LG Twins and Hanwha Eagles.
- No episode aired October 30, due to special news coverage.
- No episode aired November 14, due to the broadcast of the MBC Virtual Live Festival with Coupang Play.
- No episode aired December 3, due to special news coverage.
- No episode aired December 5, due to special news coverage.
